Privacy Policy

Effective Date: March 20, 2013

General Overview

This Site is one of several sites relating to and/or operated by the sports and live entertainment venues and properties owned and/or operated by Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc., its subsidiaries and its affiliates ("AEG" or "we"). The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to disclose to you what information we may collect, how we may collect it, with whom we may share it, and certain other matters related to such information, including the choices you have regarding our collection of information and our use and disclosure to other parties of information we may have collected from you. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to such terms in the Site Terms and Conditions.

AEG is committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to process and complete the commercial transactions you request that can be completed on this Site, and to provide you with a more personalized experience on our Site. We have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting the privacy of all of our customers and visitors. Except as otherwise discussed in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you online. For some services, we collect and transfer personal information to a service provider. For some services, such as ticket sales, we act as a service provider for our clients -- the venues. We encourage you to review the venue's privacy policy before purchasing tickets on this site. Or, as a result of visiting our site you may visit or click-through to other merchants (e.g. unaffiliated ticket sites) through links on our site who may collect and use your personal information in ways that are different than how we utilize your information. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these sites before you disclose your personal information to others.

AXS US complies with the U.S. – E.U. Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use and retention of personal data from European Union member countries. AXS US has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view AXS US’s certification, please visit export.gov/safeharbor.

AXS UK and AXS US are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to process and complete the commercial transactions you request that can be completed on this Site, and to provide you with a more personalised experience on our Site. With your consent we also use the information for marketing purposes. We have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting the privacy of all of our customers and visitors. Except as otherwise discussed in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you online. With your consent we may transfer your personal information to our sponsors and partners (“Partners”) or you may visit other merchants (e.g. unaffiliated ticket selling sites like Ticketmaster) through links on our site who may collect and use your personal information in ways that are different to how we utilise your information. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these sites before you disclose your personal information to others.

Please read the following to learn more about our data collection policies and practices:

Types of information that may be collected

The personally-identifiable information we collect is used to facilitate the purchase and delivery of tickets and/or other products and/or services to our customers. In the process of providing these tickets, products and/or services, we require our customers to provide certain personally-identifiable information. Specific details may include, but is not limited to the following and may be subject to change:.

Please read the following to learn more about our data collection policies and practices:

  • In the case of contests, promotions, and/or newsletter registrations or other features that may or may not involve a purchase, we may require users and/or customers wishing to participate in any of our contests, drawings, sweepstakes, promotions, newsletters, fantasy games, webcasts or other interactive features which may or may not involve a purchase to complete an entry or similar form which will require the submission of certain personally-identifiable information.
  • The personally-identifiable information that may be collected in an entry or similar form includes, but may not be limited to, customer's first name, last name, zip code, phone number, age and email address. Winners of contests, drawings, sweepstakes, and/or promotions will be required to provide additional personally-identifiable information such as a shipping address and telephone number. If the privacy policy varies for a particular sweepstakes, promotion or feature, that information will be disclosed in the sweepstakes or promotion rules or feature's terms of use.information, such as browsing patterns, geographic location and demographics which does not reveal your specific identity.
  • In the case of a ticket or other product and/or service which involves a purchase which is completed on the Site, in order to complete the purchase of a ticket, a product and/or service, an online credit card transaction is required. During this process we generate and collect certain personally-identifiable information.
  • The personally-identifiable information that may be collected from our customers in completion of a ticket, product and/or service purchase, includes, but may not be limited to: customer's first and last name, first and last name of the credit card owner, credit card billing address, credit card number, credit card security code, credit card expiration date, customer's shipping address, phone number, and email address. You may also have the opportunity to permit us to maintain this information in a personal profile for you so you do not have to re-enter the information each time you make a purchase. If a customer sends us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

back to top

How is this information collected?

We may collect information from you in several different areas on the Site, including but not limited to those described below:

Registration

If you register for a service you will be asked to complete a registration form and provide personally-identifiable information; you may also be asked to choose a user ID and password in order to take advantage of certain features the Site may choose to offer, including, but not limited to, newsletters, contests, forums, fantasy games, webcasts, or other subscription based services.

Newsletters, Site Emails, Mobile Offers

We may offer newsletters and/or other communications to share information with you about the Site, about us and our affiliates and subsidiaries, or about our business partners and advertisers and sponsors. You may receive a newsletter either by registering for a particular newsletter or in conjunction with a special feature or membership for which you have registered on the Site. You may cancel your subscription by following the instructions provided on the Site or in the designated area of the newsletters or emails or as specified in a mobile communication. Remember, if you consent to receive texts from us, your wireless carrier may impose a charge on incoming texts. Please check with your wireless carrier for details.

Contests or Sweepstakes

We may operate contests and sweepstakes through the Site, which may require registration in order to enter. Your personally-identifiable information may be used by us to contact you for winner notification, prize delivery confirmation or other promotional purposes. Your entry in the contest or sweepstakes may also result in your being added to our mailing/texting lists as well as those of our promotional partners associated with the contest or sweepstakes. Acceptance of a prize may require you (unless prohibited by law) to allow us to post publicly some of your information on the Site, such as on a winner's page, in the event you win a contest or sweepstakes. In some instances, a third party advertiser or sponsor may operate or host a contest or sweepstakes on the Site, and collect your information. In those cases, where we are not the Sponsor of the contest or sweepstakes, we may have no control over the information collected and accordingly urge you to review the official rules of the contest/sweepstakes as well as the advertiser's or sponsor's privacy policy applicable to the contest or sweepstakes before participating.

Surveys or Voting

From time-to-time we may request personally-identifiable information from you via surveys or voting polls. Participation is voluntary and you will have the opportunity to decide whether or not to disclose information. At times, you may have to register to vote or to take part in a survey.

Cookies.

As with many websites, the Site uses standard technology called "cookies," which are small data files that are transferred to your computer when you allow your browser to accept cookies. Cookies automatically identify your Web browser to the Site whenever you visit the Site, and make using the Site easier for you by saving your passwords, purchases, and preferences. By tracking how and when you use the Site, cookies help us determine which areas are popular and which are not. Many improvements and updates to the Site are based on data obtained from cookies. Accepting cookies allows you, among other things, to personalize your experience on the Site. Cookies may also allow the Site to present to you advertising which may be of interest to you. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you generally can opt out of providing this information by turning the cookies off in your browser; however, some areas of the Site may not provide you with a personalized experience if you have disabled the use of cookies.

IP Addresses and Click-stream Data

We may collect IP addresses and/or click-stream data for purposes of system administration, to improve our Site, to report aggregate information to our advertisers and sponsors and/or other internal uses related to the Site. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. Our computers identify your computer by its IP address. When you request Web pages from the Site, our computers log your IP address.

Click-stream data is information collected by our computers when you request Web pages from the Site. Click-stream data may include such information as the page served, the time, the source of the request, the type of browser making the request, the preceding page view and other such non-personal information. When analyzed, this data helps us analyze how visitors arrive at the Site, what type of content is most popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of content and advertising, and the like.

Transaction Information

If you place an order or subscribe for any of the services offered on our Site, we will ask you to complete an order form that will request certain information from you, including financial information such as a credit card number and expiration date and general contact, billing and shipping information. We will use this information to complete the transaction that you have requested, e.g., to deliver the information, products or other services that you order, and to invoice you. Such information is collected and stored through encrypted means for your protection.

Fantasy Games and Webcasts

When you register to play fantasy games or participate in webcasts, you may be asked to provide personally-identifiable information.

back to top

How we use the information we collect?

We internally use personally-identifiable information about our customers to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyze site usage, to improve our content and product offerings and to customize our Site's content and layout. We believe these uses allow us to improve our Site and provide better service to our customers.

We may use a customer's email address and mailing address or phone number, to contact a customer regarding administrative matters or notices, issues with a transaction, satisfaction with the Site and/or our products and services and to provide further information regarding additional events, products and/or services in which we believe the customer would be interested.

We may use information in the file we maintain about a customer to resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.

back to top

With whom the information may be disclosed.

Information we collect may be accessed by a variety of parties, depending upon the purpose for which the information was provided and the context in which the information was provided.

If you register with the Site, your information and information related to purchase you make on any of our Sites will be aggregated and maintained as part of your profile and may be accessed or used by us and our clients (the venues) for whom we are providing ticketing services to provide you with information or marketing communications we think you will be interested in.

In order to process your requests we may provide your personally-identifiable information to service providers or other companies who work on our behalf in order, for example, to process the transaction and deliver the tickets or other goods/services you have ordered. When we do so, we use reasonable efforts to assure that they comply with our Privacy Policy and applicable law. When we are acting as a service provider on behalf of a client (a venue), we provide your personally-identifiable information to the client for use, among other things, in connection with identification/verification of purchasers of tickets and event security.

In addition, in the event that we go through an existing or potential business transition, such as a merger, acquisition, liquidation or sale of all or a portion of our assets, customer information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred.

We may, without your consent, access and disclose your personal information, any communications sent or received by you, and any other information that we may have about you as may be permitted or required by law, regulation, rule or court order pursuant to requests from governmental, regulatory or administrative agencies or law enforcement authorities; or to prevent, investigate, identify persons or organizations potentially involved in, or take any action regarding suspected fraud, violations of our Terms of Service, or activity that appears to us to be illegal or we believe may expose us to legal liability. Additionally, we may disclose personal information in situations that we believe to be emergencies involving potential threats to the physical safety or any person or property if we believe that your information in any way relates to that threat.

Finally, if you choose to opt-in by checking off the appropriate box or otherwise notifying us, your information may be provided (by us) to unaffiliated third parties. Otherwise we will not provide your information to unaffiliated third parties.

If you do opt-in, at any time, you may withdraw your consent and tell us not to give your information to unaffiliated third parties for marketing purposes. If you want us to do so, please either email us or mail your written request to:

AEG
800 W. Olympic Blvd., Suite 305
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Attn: Privacy Policy - AXS

or email: privacypolicy@axs.com

Your request must include your name, email address, mailing address and must be signed. (Signature only required for written request sent by regular mail). Please allow six weeks to process your request.

Remember, when we sell tickets, we do so as a service provider for the venues. We do not control the privacy practices of venues. If you wish to confirm the venue's privacy practices please review the venue's privacy policy or contact the venue.

back to top

What choices do I have about AEG collecting, using, and sharing my information?

It is possible for you to use much of the Site without giving us any personally-identifiable information. When you do register with us or give us personally-identifiable information, you will have an opportunity at the time we collect your information -- to limit e-mail communications from us or opt-in to receive e-mails from third parties. You can request at any time that any of the AEG affiliated companies not send future e-mails to you either by unsubscribing from the communication or by contacting us at unsubscribe@axs.com

We reserve the right to disclose personally-identifiable information in the good faith belief that we are required to do so by law, or that doing so is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to any claims, or to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of AEG or its employees, Site users, performers, athletes, or the public. Information collected through this Site, including personally-identifiable information, may be disclosed as part of, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets or acquisition.

back to top

What security precautions are in place to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of your information?

We have implemented reasonable security measures to safeguard the personally-identifiable information you provide to us. However, please keep in mind that "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet and/or the World Wide Web.

back to top

Chat Rooms, Forums, and Message Boards

The Site may make chat rooms, forums and message boards available to its users. You are not required to provide any personal information when using these areas but you may choose to do so. We strongly recommend that you DO NOT use your personal information as your user name and DO NOT post any personally-identifiable information on line, since such information will be publicly available. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a chat room, forum, or message board. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy. Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these areas.

back to top

Links to other Websites

You should be aware that when you are on the Site you could be directed to other sites beyond our control. For example, if you seek to purchase a ticket to a concert that is not sold on one of our Sites or "click" on a banner advertisement, you will likely leave the Site and move to a different website which is not operated by us. This includes links from advertisers, sponsors and partners that may use the Site's logo as part of a co-branding agreement. These other Websites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit personal information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. If you visit a Website that is linked to our Site, you should carefully review that site's privacy policy before providing any personal information.

back to top

A special note for parents concerning privacy

This Site is not intended for use by children under the age of 13, without the consent of a parent or legal guardian as provided in the Terms. We do not knowingly collect personally-identifiable information from children under the age of 13.

back to top

International Users

If you are accessing this Site from outside of the United States, your information will be transferred to the United States. Regardless of where your information is collected or transferred, the information will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

back to top

Limitation of Liability

By providing us with any personally-identifiable information you expressly and unconditionally release and hold harmless AEG and all of its subsidiaries, affiliates or related companies and their respective, directors, officers, employees and agents from any and all liability for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected personally-identifiable information. In addition, while AEG takes efforts to ensure the proper and appropriate use of AEG data provided by AEG to third party companies, promotional partners or vendors, AEG is not liable for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected personally-identifiable information by AEG or the above-mentioned non-AEG entities.

back to top

Notification of changes and acceptance of the Privacy Policy

By using this Site, you signify your agreement to the terms of our Privacy Policy. AEG may change this policy from time to time. If so, any such changes will be posted on this page, so that the AEG may keep its users informed of its information collection practices. Accordingly, we recommend that you consult this page frequently so that you are aware of our latest policy. Your continued use of the Site shall constitute your acceptance of such revised Privacy Policy.

back to top

Correcting and updating personal information

If your personally-identifiable information changes (such as your zip code), we will endeavor to provide a way to correct, update or remove the personal data you have provided to us. This can be done by making changes to your profile on line, or by contacting us at the address below:

Please click here to make any changes to your profile and/or opt out of your registration.

back to top

Whom do I contact with questions or concerns about this privacy policy?

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, please contact AEG by sending a letter to:

AEG
800 W. Olympic Blvd., Suite 305
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Attn: Privacy Policy - AXS

or email: privacypolicy@axs.com

Oct 11, 2012

© 2014 AXS.

back to top

Effective Date: 10 December 2013

1. Who We are

This Website (http://www.axs.com) (the "Site") is provided by (i) AXS Digital Europe Limited ("AXS UK"), a company registered in England and Wales with a registered office at: AXS Digital Europe Limited, Almack House, 28 King Street, London SW1Y 6QW and (ii) AXS Digital LLC (“AXS US”), a corporation incorporated in the State of Delaware, U.S. which is a subsidiary of Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc, (together "AXS" / "We" / "Us" / "Our"). This Site is one of several sites relating to and/or operated by the sports and live entertainment venues and properties owned and/or operated by Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc and its subsidiaries (the “AEG Group”)

AXS is committed to protecting Your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain how We may use any data We collect about You ("You" / "Your"), how You can instruct Us if You prefer to limit the use of that data and for Us to tell You about the policies and procedures that We have in place to safeguard Your privacy.

2. Summary

When You buy tickets from Us or sign up to one of Our newsletters or other services, We will use Your personal information to provide You with the service You have requested.

We will also use Your personal information for market research, to analyse site usage and Our customer base. We will share Your personal information with other companies in the AEG Group who are also subject to this privacy policy.

If you purchase tickets from us, we may:

  • Share your information with the event promoter, venue, sponsor or other persons connected with the event;
  • Use or share your information for the purposes of fraud prevention.

If You have consented:

  • We and other companies in the AEG Group will use Your information for marketing or promotional purposes;
  • We will share Your information with any charity to which You elect to make a charitable donation as part of the process of buying tickets from Us, so that they can use Your information for marketing, promotions and related purposes; and/or
  • We will share Your information with other trusted third parties, for example the artists or promoters We work with, so that they can use Your information for marketing, promotions and related purposes.

Some of these organisations may be situated in countries outside the European Economic Area. If We transfer Your data to these countries We will take steps to ensure Your information is appropriately protected. By submitting Your information to us, You consent to this transfer of Your data.

When You use this Website We may track data about how You navigate the Site to analyse Site usage, to manage the Site, and to report aggregate information to Our advertisers and sponsors.

We reserve the right to use Your information for other purposes set out in this privacy policy, for example to respond to legal requests, or to transfer Your data to a purchaser of Our business.

If You would like to learn more about Our data collection policies and practices, please read the following.

3. Your data

"Your data" means any data about You from which You can be identified such as Your name, address, telephone number, email address, financial details or other data which You may disclose to Us via the Site at any time.

4. When do We collect Your data?

We collect Your data which You submit to Us when signing up for services provided on the Site. We may combine this with data which You have submitted to other companies within the AEG Group, or with demographic and other information from other sources. We also collect Your information automatically when You enter and use this Site.

General Data Collection

IP addresses and click-stream data

An IP address is a number which is automatically assigned to Your computer whenever You access the Internet. When You access Our Site, We log Your IP address and can identify You from it. Click-stream data is information collected by Us when You navigate the Site, for example the specific Web pages You looked at, the order You looked at them and the time of Your visit. This data helps Us analyse how visitors arrive at the Site and what content is most popular and We may use it for administration purposes or to report aggregate information to Our advertisers, sponsors, event promoters and venues. We collect this information using cookies. You can read more about how cookies work in Our cookies policy. Our Site pages also contain electronic images known as web beacons which are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyse how Our Site is used. Web beacons may also be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened by recipients.

5. Optional and Future Services

There are several optional services which You may choose to sign up to. The information required will vary for each service which is offered. This section explains the information We collect for each service, and how We may use it. These uses are in addition to the uses described in sections 7 and 8 of this privacy policy.

Registration

You may be asked to fill out a registration form with Your data and/or to choose a user ID and password in order to take advantage of certain features the Site may have to offer. If you register with the site, your information and information related to purchases you make on any of our Sites will be aggregated and maintained as part of your profile and may be accessed or used by us.

Newsletters, emails and alerts

You may sign up to receive a newsletter or other alerts either by choosing to register for one or in conjunction with a special feature or membership for which You have registered. When You sign up, We will ask You if You would like to receive information about other companies in Our group or about Our business partners, advertisers or sponsors. If You agree, We may share Your information with them. You can cancel Your subscription to newsletters, Site emails and alerts by contacting Us via the email address which You will normally find at the bottom of the newsletter or email in question.


Remember, if you consent to receive texts from us, your mobile network may impose a charge on incoming texts. Please check with your mobile network provider for details.

Competitions

We sometimes operate competitions through the Site which may require registration. The data You provide Us with may be used to notify You that You have won, to confirm delivery of a prize or for other related purposes. On occasion, We may publicly post some of Your data on the Site, (for example, acceptance of a prize may also require you (unless prohibited by law) to allow us to post publically some of your information on the Site, such as on a winner's page). However, We will not post Your data on the Site without Your express consent.

In some instances, a third party may operate or host a competition on the Site, and collect Your data. In those cases, where We are not the operator or host of the contest or sweepstake, We have no control over the data collected and accordingly urge You to review the third party's privacy policy before participating.

Surveys or voting

From time-to-time We may request data from You via surveys or voting polls made available on or through the Site. Participation is voluntary but may involve disclosure of Your data. Each survey or voting poll will explain how such data is used.

Transaction information

We may offer products for sale (including the opportunity to make a charitable donation as part of the check-out process), or offer subscriptions for services. If You order any information from Our Site, buy any of Our products or subscribe for any other services offered on Our Site, We will ask You to complete an order form that will request certain information from You, including financial information such as a credit card number and expiration date and general contact, billing and shipping information. We will use this information to complete the transaction that You have requested, i.e., to deliver the information, products or other services that You order, and to invoice You, and to enforce limits on the number of tickets purchased per event and to help prevent credit card fraud.

You may also have the opportunity to permit us to maintain this information in a personal profile for you so you do not have to re-enter the information each time you make a purchase.

Such information is collected and stored through encrypted means for Your protection. We only share financial information with service providers where necessary for fulfilment of your order.

Fantasy Games

We may offer fantasy games in connection with the Site. If You register to play such fantasy games, You may be asked to provide personal information. Each game will explain how such data is used.


Chat rooms, forums and message boards


We may make chat rooms, forums and message boards available to Our users. You are not required to provide any personal information when using these areas but You may choose to do so. If You post personal information online, it will be publicly available and You may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. AXS cannot ensure the security of any information You choose to make public on a message board. In addition, We cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect Your privacy. Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in this area.

Social Networks


We may ask you to share information about you stored on social networks and other third-party services in order to personalise your experience on the Site. You may choose not to provide this information.


Our Site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.


You can log in to our Site using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect, which will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address.


"Send to a Friend" messages.


The Site may allow you to send information on the Site via email, social network, or other messaging system to recipients who you feel may be interested in receiving such information. To use this feature you provide us with certain information about the receiving party and by doing so you warrant that you have their consent to do so. Any PII you provide in connection with sending such other party the message, such as your name and your email address will, of course, be disclosed to such other party. While, due to technical restrictions, the recipient's information may be retained in our systems as required for delivery and logging, we do not share it with third parties and we do not use this PII for any purpose except to send this one-time message (unless the recipient has already consented to such use of his/her PII). Recipients of these messages will not be opted in to any future communications from AXS and/or the AEG Group and/or Ticket Suppliers unless they have previously given their consent by using this Site, and as such in accordance with their privacy and Opt-Out choices.

6. How We use Your data

All data that We obtain about You will be used in accordance with current data protection legislation and this Privacy Policy. We will use Your data to process Your registrations, Your subscriptions to newsletters and site emails, Your competition entries, Your survey or voting information, Your transactions or Your involvement in fantasy games or message boards. We will also use it to analyse Site usage and for marketing or promotional purposes. We believe this allows Us to develop and improve the Site and to provide a better service to You, for example by displaying advertising based on Your interests, or identifying offers and promotions which are more likely to be relevant to you.


With Your express consent We may also use Your data to send You information about related products or services that may be of interest to You.
We may occasionally use Your email address and, in rare situations, postal address or phone number, to contact You regarding administrative matters or notices.


We may also use Your data to deal with any enquiries made by You, to resolve disputes and to troubleshoot problems.


Information collected during customer support activities may be stored in our logs to provide us with heuristic information to monitor and improve our customer support capabilities.

7. Disclosure of Your data to third parties and overseas transfers of Your data

We will share Your data with certain parties, depending upon the purpose for which the information was provided, the consents which you give at the time the information is provided and the context in which the information was provided, as described in the following sections.


We may share Your information with other companies in the AEG Group who are also subject to this privacy policy and event sponsors, promoters and venues. With Your express consent:

  • We and other companies in the AEG Group, which includes, without limitation, AEG Live and the companies running The O2, may use Your data for marketing, promotions and related purposes;
  • We may share Your data with Our partners (including any charity partner to which You make a charitable donation when purchasing tickets) or other trusted third parties so that they may use Your data for marketing, market research, promotions and related purposes and, as necessary, to confirm and fulfill your order (for example, to process your credit card or payment account number and to send you products you have ordered and to exchange information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction);
  • We may send You offers from AXS, its affiliates and Our promotional partners based on the data You have given Us.


Unless you opt-out of such communications, when you purchase a ticket to a specific event on our Site, Your data may be provided to the person or entity which supplies the tickets to AXS and on whose behalf we sell tickets which may include, without limitation, venues, promoters, producers, artists, teams and record labels (the “Ticket Supplier”). There may be more than one Ticket Supplier per event and for events The O2, both the event promoter and Ansco Arena Limited shall be deemed to be the Ticket Supplier.


We may also pass Your data to other parties as follows:

  • to Our employees and agents to administer Your account and the products and services provided to You by Us now or in the future; or
  • to the police, regulatory bodies, legal advisers or parties whose request We reasonably consider to be justified in connection with any alleged criminal offence, any suspected breach of the AXS Terms of Use or any other abuse of Our services by You.


Some of the organisations to which We may disclose Your data are situated outside the European Economic Area. Some of these countries do not have laws that protect Your privacy rights as extensively as those in the United Kingdom. However, if We do transfer Your data to other territories, We will take proper steps to ensure that Your data is properly protected and processed only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By consenting to this Privacy Policy You are consenting to this transfer.


In the unlikely event that We sell or otherwise dispose of some or all of Our business to another party, We reserve the right to transfer Your data as part of any assets sold or disposed of.


If You have previously given Your consent to Our passing Your data to third parties or overseas and would like us to stop doing so, please post Your written request to "Compliance Officer, AXS, Almack House, 28 King Street, London SW1Y 6QW." Your request must include Your name, email address and postal address. Written requests sent by post must also be signed. Please allow seven working days for Us to process Your request.

8. How do We protect Your data?

We use industry standard efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of Your data. All the data collected by Us is stored on a secure server. However, please keep in mind that the internet and the World Wide Web are not secure mediums.


We will retain your information for as long as Your account is active, as needed to provide you services and will use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.


9. Links to other Websites


The Site contains links to other websites, for example links from advertisers, sponsors and partners. AXS is only responsible for the privacy practices and security of this Site. AXS is not responsible for the privacy policies, content or security of any linked websites. We recommend that You check the privacy and security policies of each and every website that You visit through Our Site. Please also see Our Terms and Conditions for further information on third party sites.


10. Notification of changes to the Privacy Policy


This privacy policy was last updated on [10 December 2013]. AXS reserves the right to change the policy from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on this page, so that We can keep You informed of Our information collection practices. However, We encourage users to be responsible about their privacy and recommend that You consult this page frequently so that You are aware of Our latest policy and can update Your preferences if necessary. Your continued use of this Site shall constitute Your acceptance of any revised privacy policy.


11. Unsubscribing and amending Your data


You are entitled by law to find out what data of Yours is held by AXS. You have the right to receive a copy of the data We hold about You for which We may charge a small administration fee.


You can also amend or remove information You give Us via the Site at any time. You can do this by writing to Us at AXS, Almack House, 28 King Street, London SW1Y 6QW.


12. Contact Us


If You have any comments or questions about this privacy policy, the practices of this Site, or Your dealings with this Site, please send a letter to:

Attn: Compliance Officer
AXS, Almack House, 28 King Street, London SW1Y 6QW.

By registering on or by otherwise using the Site, You expressly consent to the use of Your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

View this in English

1. Om oss

Denna webbplats (http://www.axs.com/se) ("Webbplatsen") tillhandahålls av (i) AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, med säte på adress Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen och (ii) AXS Digital LLC (“AXS US”), ett bolag som bildats i delstaten Delaware, USA, och som är ett dotterbolag till Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc, (gemensamt benämnt "AXS" / "Vi" / "Oss" / "Vår"). Denna webbplats är en av flera webbplatser som tillhör och/eller drivs av de arenor och fastigheter för idrott eller underhållning som ägs och/eller drivs av Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc. och dess dotterbolag ("AEG Group").

AXS gör allt för att skydda din integritet. Syftet med den här integritetspolicyn är att förklara hur vi kan använda uppgifter som vi samlar in om dig ("Du" / "Din"), hur du kan instruera oss om du vill begränsa användningen av sådana uppgifter och beskriva vilka policyer och rutiner vi har infört för att skydda din integritet.

2. Översikt

När du köper biljetter från oss eller abonnerar på något av våra nyhetsbrev eller andra tjänster kommer vi att använda personuppgifter om dig för att kunna tillhandahålla den begärda tjänsten.

Vi kommer också att använda personuppgifter om dig till marknadsundersökningar och analys av webbplatsens användning samt vår kundbas. Vi kommer att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till andra företag inom AEG Group som också följer denna integritetspolicy.

Om du köper biljetter från oss har vi rätt att:

    • Vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till evenemangets arrangör, arenan, sponsorn eller andra personer i anslutning till evenemanget

    • Använda eller vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter i syfte att förhindra bedrägeri

Om du ger ditt tillstånd:

    • Kommer vi och andra företag inom AEG Group att använda dina personuppgifter till marknadsföring eller kampanjer.

    • Kommer vi att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till betrodda tredje parter, t.ex. artister eller arrangörer som vi samarbetar med, så att de kan använda dina personuppgifter till marknadsföring, kampanjer och liknande ändamål.

En del av dess organisationer kan finnas i länder utanför det Europeiska ekonomiska samarbetsområdet (EES). Om vi vidarebefordrar dina personuppgifter till sådana länder kommer vi att vidta åtgärder som säkerställer att dina personuppgifter skyddas på lämpligt sätt. När du överlämnar dina personuppgifter till oss samtycker du till sådan överföring av dina personuppgifter.

När du använder den här webbplatsen kan vi spara uppgifter om hur du navigerar på webbplatsen för att kunna analysera hur webbplatsen används, administrera webbplatsen och rapportera aggregerad information till våra annonsörer och sponsorer.

Vi förbehåller oss rätten att använda dina personuppgifter till andra ändamål som beskrivs i denna integritetspolicy, t.ex. för att uppfylla juridiska krav eller överföra dina personuppgifter till en köpare av vår verksamhet.

Vänligen läs följande information om du vill veta mer om våra policyer och rutiner för insamling av personuppgifter om dig.


3. Dina personuppgifter

Med "dina personuppgifter" avses information om dig som identifierar vem du är, t.ex. namn, adress, telefonnummer, e-postadress, ekonomisk information eller annan information som du vid något tillfälle överför till oss.

4. När samlar vi in personuppgifter om dig?

Vi samlar in personuppgifter om dig som du överför till oss när du abonnerar på tjänster som finns på webbplatsen. Vi kan kombinera dessa med andra uppgifter som du har överfört till andra företag inom AEG Group, eller med demografisk information och information från andra källor. Vi samlar också in personuppgifter om dig automatiskt när du besöker och använder den här webbplatsen. Den automatiska insamlingen av personuppgifter beskrivs i detalj här

5. Generell datainsamling

IP-adresser och data från klickströmmar

En IP-adress är ett nummer som automatiskt tilldelas din dator varje gång du går ut på internet. När du besöker vår webbplats registrerar vi din IP-adress och kan använda den till att identifiera dig. Data från klickströmmar är information som vi samlar in när du navigerar på webbplatsen, t.ex. om vilka specifika webbsidor du tittar på, i vilken ordning du tittar på dem och tidpunkten för ditt besök. Sådan information hjälper oss att analysera hur besökarna anländer till webbplatsen och vilket innehåll som är populärast och vi kan använda den för administrativa ändamål eller till att överföra aggregerad information till våra annonsörer, sponsorer, arrangörer av evenemang och arenor. Vi samlar in sådan information med hjälp av "cookies". Du kan läsa mer om hur ”cookies” fungerar i vår policy för cookies. Sidorna på vår webbplats innehåller också elektroniska bilder som kallas för webbsignaler (eng. "web beacons") och används tillsammans med ”cookies” för att sammanställa aggregerad statistik för analys av hur vår webbplats används. Ibland använder vi också webbsignaler i vissa av våra e-postmeddelanden så att vi kan identifiera vilka e-postmeddelanden och länkar som har öppnats av mottagarna.

6. Valfria och framtida tjänster

Det finns flera alternativa tjänster som du kan välja att abonnera på. Vilka uppgifter som krävs varierar mellan de olika tjänsterna som erbjuds. Det här avsnittet beskriver vilka uppgifter som vi samlar in för respektive tjänst och hur vi använder dem. Användningen av sådana uppgifter är ett tillskott till den användning av personuppgifter som beskrivs i avsnitt 7 och 8 i den här integritetspolicyn.

Registrering

Du kan bli ombedd att fylla i dina personuppgifter i ett registreringsformulär och/eller att välja ett användarnamn och lösenord för att kunna använda vissa funktioner som webbplatsen erbjuder. Om du registrerar dig på webbplatsen kommer dina personuppgifter och uppgifter avseende inköp som du gör på våra webbplatser att aggregeras och sparas som en del av din profil och endast vara tillgängliga för användning av oss.

Nyhetsbrev, e-post och meddelanden

Du kan abonnera på nyhetsbrev eller andra meddelanden antingen genom att registrera dig för ett sådant eller i samband med ett speciellt erbjudande eller medlemskap som du har registrerat dig för. När du registrerar dig kommer vi att fråga dig om du vill få information om andra företag i vår koncern eller om våra affärspartners, annonsörer eller sponsorer. Om du samtycker till detta kan vi komma att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till dem. Du kan annullera abonnemang på nyhetsbrev, e-post från webbplatsen och andra meddelanden genom att kontakta oss via den e-postadress som normalt finns längst ner i detta aktuella nyhetsbrevet eller e-postmeddelandet.

Glöm inte att din leverantör av mobiltelefontjänster kan debitera extra avgifter för inkommande sms om du samtycker till att få sms från oss. Kontakta din leverantör av mobiltelefontjänster för mer information.

Pristävlingar

Emellanåt arrangerar vi pristävlingar på webbplatsen och dessa kan kräva att du registrerar dig. Uppgifterna som du överför till oss kan användas till att informera dig om att du har vunnit, att bekräfta att ett pris har levererats eller till andra ändamål i samband med en pristävling. Ibland kan vi komma att publicera vissa av dina personuppgifter på webbplatsen (mottagandet av ett pris kan t.ex. [i den mån detta är tillåtet enligt lag] komma att kräva att du låter oss publicera en del av dina personuppgifter på webbplatsen, t.ex. på en vinnarsida). Vi kommer emellertid aldrig att publicera dina personuppgifter på webbplatsen utan uttryckligt tillstånd från dig.

Ibland förekommer det att en tredje part driver eller leder en pristävling på webbplatsen och samlar in dina personuppgifter. Vi driver eller leder inte pristävlingen eller lotteriet i sådana fall och har därmed ingen kontroll över vilka uppgifter som samlas in. Därför är det viktigt att du läser integritetspolicyn för den tredje parten innan du deltar.

Enkäter eller omröstningar

Emellanåt kan vi begära att få uppgifter från dig via enkäter eller omröstningar som görs tillgängliga på eller via webbplatsen. Deltagande är frivilligt men kan innebära att dina personuppgifter offentliggörs. Varje enkät eller omröstning innehåller en förklaring om hur sådana uppgifter används.

Uppgifter om transaktioner

Vi kan komma att erbjuda produkter till försäljning eller abonnemang på tjänster. Om du beställer information från vår webbplats, köper våra produkter eller abonnerar på tjänster som erbjuds på vår webbplats kommer vi att be dig att fylla i en beställningsblankett som begär vissa uppgifter från dig, t.ex. ekonomisk information om nummer och sista giltighetsdatum för kreditkort, kontakt-, fakturerings- och fraktinformation. Vi kommer att använda denna information till att genomföra den transaktion som du har begärt, t.ex. för att leverera information, produkter eller tjänster som du beställer, och för att fakturera dig, samt begränsa antalet biljetter som kan köpas per evenemang för att förhindra kreditkortsbedrägeri.

Du kan också få möjlighet att låta oss behålla dessa uppgifter i en personlig profil för dig så att du slipper skriva in den varje gång du gör ett köp.

För at skydda dig samlas sådan information in och sparas med hjälp av kryptering. Vi vidarebefordrar endast finansiella uppgifter till tjänsteleverantörer om detta krävs för att kunna handlägga din beställning.

Fantasy-spel

Vi kan komma att erbjuda fantasy-spel via webbplatsen. Om du registrerar dig för att spela sådana fantasy-spel kan du bli ombedd att tillhandahålla personuppgifter. Varje spel innehåller en beskrivning av hur sådana uppgifter används.

Chattrum, diskussionsforum och andra mötesplatser

Vi kan komma att ge våra användare tillgång till chattrum, diskussionsforum och andra mötesplatser. Du behöver inte ange några personuppgifter när du använder sådana forum, med du kan välja att göra det själv. Om du publicerar personuppgifter på internet blir de offentliga och du kan komma att få oönskade meddelanden från andra parter. AXS kan inte garantera säkerheten för uppgifter som du väljer att offentliggöra i ett diskussionsforum. Vi kan inte heller garantera att parter med tillgång till sådana offentligt tillgängliga uppgifter kommer att respektera din integritet. Var därför försiktig innan du beslutar dig för att offentliggöra personuppgifter inom det här området.

Sociala nätverk

Du kan bli ombedd av oss att dela med dig av uppgifter som finns sparade på sociala nätverk och andra tjänster som drivs av tredje part så att vi kan personanpassa dina upplevelser på webbplatsen. Du kan välja att inte dela med dig av sådana uppgifter.

Vår webbplats har funktioner för sociala media, t.ex. en Gilla-knapp för Facebook och olika widgets, bland annat en Dela-knapp och interaktiva miniprogram som används till att driva webbplatsen. Sådana funktioner kan samla in uppgifter om din IP-adress och vilken sida du besöker på vår webbplats samt spara en kaka för att aktivera funktionerna på rätt sätt. Din interaktion med sådana funktioner styrs av integritetspolicyn för företaget som tillhandahåller dem.

Du kan logga in på vår webbplats med hjälp av inloggningstjänster som Facebook Connect, som bekräftar din identitet och ger dig möjlighet att förse oss med vissa personuppgifter, bl.a. ditt namn och din e-postadress.

"Skicka till en vän"-meddelanden

Webbplatsen kan ge dig möjlighet att skicka information på webbplatsen via e-post, sociala nätverk, eller andra meddelandesystem, till mottagare som du anser kan vara intresserade av att få sådan information. För att kunna använda den här funktionen måste du förse oss med viss information om mottagaren och när du gör det så bekräftar du samtidigt att du har mottagarens tillstånd att göra detta. Alla personuppgifter som du förmedlar när du skickar meddelandet till mottagaren, t.ex. ditt namn och din e-postadress, kommer naturligtvis att vidarebefordras till mottagaren. Vi kan av tekniska skäl behöva behålla mottagarens information i vårt system för leverans och loggning, men vi vidarebefordrar inte informationen till tredje part och använder den endast till att skicka detta enda meddelande och inte till något annat ändamål (såvida inte mottagaren redan har samtyckt till att hans/hennes personuppgifter används till annat ändamål). Mottagarna av dessa meddelanden förbinder sig inte att ta emot framtida meddelanden från AXS och/eller AEG Group och/eller biljettleverantörer, såvida de inte tidigare har lämnat sitt samtycke genom att använda den här webbplatsen, i enlighet med deras önskemål avseende integritet och avsägande av sådana meddelanden.

7. Hur vi använder dina uppgifter

Alla uppgifter som vi får om dig används i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslagar och denna integritetspolicy. Vi använder dina personuppgifter till att behandla dina registreringar och abonnemang på nyhetsbrev och e-postmeddelanden från webbplatsen, ditt deltagande i pristävlingar, din information för enkäter och omröstningar, dina transaktioner och ditt deltagande i fantasy-spel och diskussionsforum. Vi kommer också att använda dem för analys av webbplatsens användning samt marknadsföring och kampanjer. Det ger oss möjlighet att utveckla och förbättra webbplatsen så att vi kan erbjuda dig bättre service, t.ex. genom att visa annonser baserade på dina intressen, eller genom att identifiera erbjudanden och kampanjer som sannolikt är relevanta för dig.

Och med ditt samtycke kan vi också använda dina personuppgifter till att sända dig information om relaterade produkter eller tjänster som kan vara intressanta för dig.

Emellanåt kan vi komma att använda din e-postadress och, i sällsynta fall, din postadress eller ditt telefonnummer till att kontakta dig angående administrativa ärenden eller upplysningar.

Vi kan också komma att använda dina personuppgifter till att svara på förfrågningar från dig, lösa tvister och undersöka problem.

Uppgifter som samlas in under handläggning av kundsupportärenden kan sparas i våra loggfiler för att ge oss tillgång till heuristisk information som kan användas till övervakning och förbättring av våra kundsupportresurser.

8. Vidarebefordran av dina personuppgifter till tredje part och överföring av dina personuppgifter utomlands

Vi kommer att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till vissa parter, beroende på i vilket syfte uppgifterna förmedlades, ditt samtycke då uppgifterna förmedlades och sammanhanget som uppgifterna förmedlades i. Avsnitten som följer beskriver hur detta sker.

Vi kan komma att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till andra företag inom AEG Group (inklusive Stockholm Globe Arenas AB och Anschutz Entertainment Group Sweden AB) som också följer denna integritetspolicy, samt sponsorer för evenemang, arrangörer och arenor. Om du ger ditt samtycke:

    • Vi och andra företag inom AEG Group (inklusive Stockholm Globe Arenas AB och Anschutz Entertainment Group Sweden AB), som omfattar, utan begränsning, AEG Live och de företag som driver arenan för evenemanget vid Stockholm Globe Arenas, har rätt att använda dina personuppgifter för marknadsföring, kampanjer och liknande ändamål

    • Vi kan komma att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till våra partners eller andra betrodda tredje parter så att de kan använda dina personuppgifter till marknadsföring, marknadsundersökningar, kampanjer och liknande ändamål, samt, vid behov, bekräfta och fullgöra din beställning (t.ex. genom att behandla ditt kreditkortsnummer eller kontonummer för betalning och skicka produkterna du har beställt och utbyta information med andra företag och organisation för att förhindra bedrägeri och minska kreditriskerna)

    • Vi kan komma att skicka erbjudanden till dig från AXS, dess filialer och våra kampanjpartners med utgångspunkt från uppgifterna som du förmedlat till oss.

Om du inte har avsagt dig sådana meddelanden när du köper en biljett för ett specifikt evenemang på vår webbplats kan dina personuppgifter komma att vidarebefordras till den person eller organisation som levererar biljetterna till AXS och som vi säljer biljetter för. Sådana personer eller organisationer kan, utan begränsning, vara arenor, arrangörer, producenter, artister, team eller skivbolag ("Biljettleverantören"). Det kan finnas mer än en biljettleverantör per evenemang och för evenemang vid Stockholm Globe Arenas anses både evenemangets arrangör och Stockholm Globe Arenas AB vara biljettleverantör.

Vi kan också komma att vidarebefordra dina personuppgifter till följande parter:

    • våra anställda och ombud för administration av ditt konto och de produkter och tjänster som vi erbjuder dig nu eller i framtiden; eller

    • polis, myndigheter, juridiska rådgivare eller parter vars begäran vi skäligen kan bedöma vara legitim i samband med en påstådd lagöverträdelse, ett misstänkt brott mot AXS användarvillkor eller annat missbruk våra tjänster från din sida.

En del av de organisationer som vi kan komma att röja dina personuppgifter för befinner sig utanför det Europeiska ekonomiska samarbetsområdet (EES). En del av dessa länder saknar lagar som skyddar din integritet i lika stor utsträckning som i Storbritannien. Om vi överför dina personuppgifter till andra territorier kommer vi dock att vidta lämpliga åtgärder som säkerställer att de skyddas på lämpligt sätt och endast behandlas i enlighet med denna integritetspolicy. När du samtycker till denna integritetspolicy samtycker du också till sådan överföring.

Om vi mot all förmodan skulle komma att sälja eller på annat sätt avyttra hela, eller delar av, vår verksamhet förbehåller vi oss rätten att överföra dina personuppgifter som en del av de tillgångar som säljs eller avyttras.

Om du tidigare har samtyckt till att låta oss vidarebefordra dina uppgifter till tredje parter eller utomlands och vill att detta ska upphöra kan du skicka en skriftlig begäran till "Compliance Officer", AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen".Din begäran måste innehålla ditt namn och din e-post- och postadress. En skriftlig begäran som sänds via ytpost måste också undertecknas. Det tar oss normalt sju arbetsdagar för oss att behandla din begäran.

9. Hur skyddar vi dina personuppgifter?

Vi skyddar sekretessen för dina personuppgifter med hjälp av metoder som följer gällande industristandard. Alla uppgifter som samlas in av oss lagras i en säker server. Men tänk på att internet och World Wide Web inte är säkra medier.

Vi kommer att spara dina uppgifter så länge ditt konto är aktivt och så länge vi behöver dem för att kunna tillhandahålla tjänster till dig och kommer vid behov att använda dina uppgifter för att uppfylla juridiska krav, lösa tvister och genomdriva våra avtalsbestämmelser.

10. Länkar till andra webbplatser

Webbplatsen innehåller länkar till andra webbplatser, t.ex. länkar från annonsörer, sponsorer och partners. AXS ansvarar endast för integritetsskyddet och säkerheten på denna webbplats. AXS ansvarar inte för integritetspolicyer, innehåll eller säkerhet på länkade webbplatser. Du bör därför undersöka integritets- och säkerhetspolicyerna för alla webbplatser som du besöker via vår webbplats. Läs också våra Villkor för mer information om webbplatser som tillhör tredje parter.

11. Meddelande om ändringar av integritetspolicyn

Den här integritetspolicyn uppdaterades senast i 20 november 2013. AXS förbehåller sig rätten att ändra denna policy emellanåt. Alla sådana ändringar kommer att publiceras på denna webbplats så att vi kan hålla dig informerad om våra metoder för insamling av information. Vi vill uppmana våra användare att själva ta ansvar för integriteten och därför bör du ofta besöka denna sida så att du kan hålla dig informerad om vår senaste policy och vid behov uppdatera dina inställningar. Fortsatt användning av denna webbplats innebär att du godkänner eventuella ändringar av vår integritetspolicy.

12. Borttagning och ändring av dina personuppgifter

Enligt gällande lag har du rätt att en gång varje år kostnadsfritt få information om vilka uppgifter om dig som AXS har sparat genom att skicka en undertecknad skriftlig begäran till AXS (se adress i avsnitt 13 nedan). Om dina uppgifter behandlas på ett sätt som bryter mot den svenska personuppgiftslagen har du också rätt att begära att dina personuppgifter korrigeras, blockeras eller raderas.

Du kan också när som helst ändra eller avlägsna uppgifter som du förmedlar till oss via webbplatsen. Du kan göra detta genom att skriva till oss på adress AXS Sweden Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen.

13. Kontakta oss

Om du har kommentarer eller frågor om denna integritetspolicy, metoderna som används på denna webbplats eller dina mellanhavanden med den här webbplatsen kan du skicka du ett brev till:

Att: Compliance Officer
AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen.

Genom att registrera dig på eller på annat sätt använda denna webbplats samtycker du uttryckligen till att dina personuppgifter används i enlighet med denna integritetspolicy.


 

1. Who We are

This Website (http://www.axs.com/se) (the "Site") is provided by (i) AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, a company incorporated in Sweden, whose registered office is at Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen, Sweden).and (ii) AXS Digital LLC (“AXS US”), a corporation incorporated in the State of Delaware, U.S. which is a subsidiary of Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc, (together "AXS" / "We" / "Us" / "Our"). This Site is one of several sites relating to and/or operated by the sports and live entertainment venues and properties owned and/or operated by Anschutz Entertainment Group, Inc and its subsidiaries (the “AEG Group”)

AXS is committed to protecting Your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain how We may use any data We collect about You ("You" / "Your"), how You can instruct Us if You prefer to limit the use of that data and for Us to tell You about the policies and procedures that We have in place to safeguard Your privacy.

2. Summary

When You buy tickets from Us or sign up to one of Our newsletters or other services, We will use Your personal information to provide You with the service You have requested.

We will also use Your personal information for market research, to analyse site usage and Our customer base. We will share Your personal information with other companies in the AEG Group who are also subject to this privacy policy.

If you purchase tickets from us, we may:

    • Share your information with the event promoter, venue, sponsor or other persons connected with the event;

    • Use or share your information for the purposes of fraud prevention.

If You have consented:

    • We and other companies in the AEG Group will use Your information for marketing or promotional purposes;

    • We will share Your information with other trusted third parties, for example the artists or promoters We work with, so that they can use Your information for marketing, promotions and related purposes.

Some of these organisations may be situated in countries outside the European Economic Area. If We transfer Your data to these countries We will take steps to ensure Your information is appropriately protected. By submitting Your information to us, You consent to this transfer of Your data.

When You use this Website We may track data about how You navigate the Site to analyse Site usage, to manage the Site, and to report aggregate information to Our advertisers and sponsors.

We reserve the right to use Your information for other purposes set out in this privacy policy, for example to respond to legal requests, or to transfer Your data to a purchaser of Our business.

If You would like to learn more about Our data collection policies and practices, please read the following.


3. Your data

"Your data" means any data about You from which You can be identified such as Your name, address, telephone number, email address, financial details or other data which You may disclose to Us via the Site at any time.

4. When do We collect Your data?

We collect Your data which You submit to Us when signing up for services provided on the Site. We may combine this with data which You have submitted to other companies within the AEG Group, or with demographic and other information from other sources. We also collect Your information automatically when You enter and use this Site. Automatic data collection is explained in more detail here.

5. General Data Collection

IP addresses and click-stream data

An IP address is a number which is automatically assigned to Your computer whenever You access the Internet. When You access Our Site, We log Your IP address and can identify You from it. Click-stream data is information collected by Us when You navigate the Site, for example the specific Web pages You looked at, the order You looked at them and the time of Your visit. This data helps Us analyse how visitors arrive at the Site and what content is most popular and We may use it for administration purposes or to report aggregate information to Our advertisers, sponsors, event promoters and venues. We collect this information using cookies. You can read more about how cookies work in Our cookies policy. Our Site pages also contain electronic images known as web beacons which are used along with cookies to compile aggregated statistics to analyse how Our Site is used. Web beacons may also be used in some of our emails to let us know which emails and links have been opened by recipients.

6. Optional and Future Services

There are several optional services which You may choose to sign up to. The information required will vary for each service which is offered. This section explains the information We collect for each service, and how We may use it. These uses are in addition to the uses described in sections 7 and 8 of this privacy policy.

Registration

You may be asked to fill out a registration form with Your data and/or to choose a user ID and password in order to take advantage of certain features the Site may have to offer. If you register with the site, your information and information related to purchases you make on any of our Sites will be aggregated and maintained as part of your profile and may be accessed or used by us.

Newsletters, emails and alerts

You may sign up to receive a newsletter or other alerts either by choosing to register for one or in conjunction with a special feature or membership for which You have registered. When You sign up, We will ask You if You would like to receive information about other companies in Our group or about Our business partners, advertisers or sponsors. If You agree, We may share Your information with them. You can cancel Your subscription to newsletters, Site emails and alerts by contacting Us via the email address which You will normally find at the bottom of the newsletter or email in question.

Remember, if you consent to receive texts from us, your mobile network may impose a charge on incoming texts. Please check with your mobile network provider for details.

Competitions

We sometimes operate competitions through the Site which may require registration. The data You provide Us with may be used to notify You that You have won, to confirm delivery of a prize or for other related purposes. On occasion, We may publicly post some of Your data on the Site, (for example, acceptance of a prize may also require you (unless prohibited by law) to allow us to post publically some of your information on the Site, such as on a winner's page). However, We will not post Your data on the Site without Your express consent.

In some instances, a third party may operate or host a competition on the Site, and collect Your data. In those cases, where We are not the operator or host of the contest or sweepstake, We have no control over the data collected and accordingly urge You to review the third party's privacy policy before participating.

Surveys or voting

From time-to-time We may request data from You via surveys or voting polls made available on or through the Site. Participation is voluntary but may involve disclosure of Your data. Each survey or voting poll will explain how such data is used.

Transaction information

We may offer products for sale, or offer subscriptions for services. If You order any information from Our Site, buy any of Our products or subscribe for any other services offered on Our Site, We will ask You to complete an order form that will request certain information from You, including financial information such as a credit card number and expiration date and general contact, billing and shipping information. We will use this information to complete the transaction that You have requested, i.e., to deliver the information, products or other services that You order, and to invoice You, and to enforce limits on the number of tickets purchased per event and to help prevent credit card fraud.

You may also have the opportunity to permit us to maintain this information in a personal profile for you so you do not have to re-enter the information each time you make a purchase.

Such information is collected and stored through encrypted means for Your protection. We only share financial information with service providers where necessary for fulfilment of your order.

Fantasy Games

We may offer fantasy games in connection with the Site. If You register to play such fantasy games, You may be asked to provide personal information. Each game will explain how such data is used.

Chat rooms, forums and message boards

We may make chat rooms, forums and message boards available to Our users. You are not required to provide any personal information when using these areas but You may choose to do so. If You post personal information online, it will be publicly available and You may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. AXS cannot ensure the security of any information You choose to make public on a message board. In addition, We cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect Your privacy. Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in this area.

Social Networks

We may ask you to share information about you stored on social networks and other third-party services in order to personalise your experience on the Site. You may choose not to provide this information.

Our Site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

You can log in to our Site using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect, which will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address.

"Send to a Friend" messages.

The Site may allow you to send information on the Site via email, social network, or other messaging system to recipients who you feel may be interested in receiving such information. To use this feature you provide us with certain information about the receiving party and by doing so you warrant that you have their consent to do so. Any personal information you provide in connection with sending such other party the message, such as your name and your email address will, of course, be disclosed to such other party. While, due to technical restrictions, the recipient's information may be retained in our systems as required for delivery and logging, we do not share it with third parties and we do not use this personal information for any purpose except to send this one-time message (unless the recipient has already consented to such use of his/her personal information). Recipients of these messages will not be opted in to any future communications from AXS and/or the AEG Group and/or Ticket Suppliers unless they have previously given their consent by using this Site, and as such in accordance with their privacy and opt-out choices.

7. How We use Your data

All data that We obtain about You will be used in accordance with current data protection legislation and this Privacy Policy. We will use Your data to process Your registrations, Your subscriptions to newsletters and site emails, Your competition entries, Your survey or voting information, Your transactions or Your involvement in fantasy games or message boards. We will also use it to analyse Site usage and for marketing or promotional purposes. We believe this allows Us to develop and improve the Site and to provide a better service to You, for example by displaying advertising based on Your interests, or identifying offers and promotions which are more likely to be relevant to you.

With Your express consent We may also use Your data to send You information about related products or services that may be of interest to You.

We may occasionally use Your email address and, in rare situations, postal address or phone number, to contact You regarding administrative matters or notices.

We may also use Your data to deal with any enquiries made by You, to resolve disputes and to troubleshoot problems.

Information collected during customer support activities may be stored in our logs to provide us with heuristic information to monitor and improve our customer support capabilities.

8. Disclosure of Your data to third parties and overseas transfers of Your data

We will share Your data with certain parties, depending upon the purpose for which the information was provided, the consents which you give at the time the information is provided and the context in which the information was provided, as described in the following sections.

We may share Your information with other companies in the AEG Group (including Stockholm Globe Arenas AB and Anschutz Entertainment Group Sweden AB) who are also subject to this privacy policy and event sponsors, promoters and venues. With Your express consent:

    • We and other companies in the AEG Group (including Stockholm Globe Arenas AB and Anschutz Entertainment Group Sweden AB), which includes, without limitation, AEG Live and the companies running the event area at Stockholm Globe Arenas, may use Your data for marketing, promotions and related purposes;

    • We may share Your data with Our partners or other trusted third parties so that they may use Your data for marketing, market research, promotions and related purposes and, as necessary, to confirm and fulfill your order (for example, to process your credit card or payment account number and to send you products you have ordered and to exchange information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction);

    • We may send You offers from AXS, its affiliates and Our promotional partners based on the data You have given Us.

Unless you opt-out of such communications, when you purchase a ticket to a specific event on our Site, Your data may be provided to the person or entity which supplies the tickets to AXS and on whose behalf we sell tickets which may include, without limitation, venues, promoters, producers, artists, teams and record labels (the “Ticket Supplier”). There may be more than one Ticket Supplier per event and for events at Stockholm Globe Arenas, both the event promoter and Stockholm Globe Arenas AB shall be deemed to be the Ticket Supplier.

We may also pass Your data to other parties as follows:

    • to Our employees and agents to administer Your account and the products and services provided to You by Us now or in the future; or

    • to the police, regulatory bodies, legal advisers or parties whose request We reasonably consider to be justified in connection with any alleged criminal offence, any suspected breach of the AXS Terms of Use or any other abuse of Our services by You.

Some of the organisations to which We may disclose Your data are situated outside the European Economic Area. Some of these countries do not have laws that protect Your privacy rights as extensively as those in the United Kingdom. However, if We do transfer Your data to other territories, We will take proper steps to ensure that Your data is properly protected and processed only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By consenting to this Privacy Policy You are consenting to this transfer.

In the unlikely event that We sell or otherwise dispose of some or all of Our business to another party, We reserve the right to transfer Your data as part of any assets sold or disposed of.

If You have previously given Your consent to Our passing Your data to third parties or overseas and would like us to stop doing so, please post Your written request to “Compliance Officer, AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen, Sweden”. Your request must include Your name, email address and postal address. Written requests sent by post must also be signed. Please allow seven working days for Us to process Your request.

9. How do We protect Your data?

We use industry standard efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of Your data. All the data collected by Us is stored on a secure server. However, please keep in mind that the internet and the World Wide Web are not secure mediums.

We will retain your information for as long as Your account is active, as needed to provide you services and will use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

10. Links to other Websites

The Site contains links to other websites, for example links from advertisers, sponsors and partners. AXS is only responsible for the privacy practices and security of this Site. AXS is not responsible for the privacy policies, content or security of any linked websites. We recommend that You check the privacy and security policies of each and every website that You visit through Our Site. Please also see Our Terms and Conditions for further information on third party sites.

11. Notification of changes to the Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was last updated on 20 November 2013. AXS reserves the right to change the policy from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on this page, so that We can keep You informed of Our information collection practices. However, We encourage users to be responsible about their privacy and recommend that You consult this page frequently so that You are aware of Our latest policy and can update Your preferences if necessary. Your continued use of this Site shall constitute Your acceptance of any revised privacy policy.

12. Unsubscribing and amending Your data

You are entitled by law to obtain information, free of charge, once per annum, about what data of Yours is held by AXS by sending a signed written request to AXS (see address in section 13 below). If Your data is processed in breach of the Swedish Personal Data Act, You are further entitled to request that the personal data is corrected, blocked or deleted.

You can also amend or remove information You give Us via the Site at any time. You can do this by writing to Us at AXS Sweden Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen, Sweden

13. Contact Us

If You have any comments or questions about this privacy policy, the practices of this Site, or Your dealings with this Site, please send a letter to:

Attn: Compliance Officer
AXS Digital Europe Sweden AB, Box 10055, 121 27 Stockholm-Globen, Sweden.

By registering on or by otherwise using the Site, You expressly consent to the use of Your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.





Sign up for our weekly event guide email.

Be the first to know. Get personalized event announcements, updates, and reviews every week with the AXS.com event guide email.

Privacy Policy